?

Log in

No account? Create an account
cheekiss-kuroshitsuji

Look at that gaaaap~

Been a LONG while since last post. =w= I'm starting to get lazy with LJ plus school works wonders to my brain. It fries my brain-cell well. :3

I just found out that somehow one of my classmates submitted my name for doing a demo-project of what I'd done last year, the fencing one. It's pretty plain, for me, but somehow the instructor tagged it with 'best project' of the year, and so my classmate's suggestion was accepted, and I'll have to do it.

I could reject the offer, but I somehow want to give it a try. Even if I'm so so so fucking bad at talking in front of people. The ones watching the presentation will probably be the (new) Headmaster, some teachers, some students... And I'll have to do some practice with one of the staff of BiNus, for the presentation. That means less time for homework before afternoon class starts. Wow, that sounds suckier when I typed it out. /sob

And I hate the guy who submitted my name. So goddamn inconsiderate! He'd been grating my nerves since last year by sporadically texting me! What I'm doing isn't his business at all! AND RAGERAGERAGERAAAAGEEEEE



On a slightly gloomier note, second mid-testweek is starting in the twentieth... And I still think I'm gonna fail chem ;A; I'm doing better (ohsoveryslightly) in physics and math, English I'm confident, Civics can go to hell for all I care, Biology... sucks a lot.

I really envy some students out there, who gets to choose the subjects they want to learn. We here, have to study Math, Physics and Chem and the most-dreaded Biology. I mean... I'm gonna take a subject that doesn't have to do with chemistry, but my chemistry score still counts. A bad score for it... won't look good. >_>

I'm starting to get used to the new class; this one has many weirdoes. Mr.A, who seems to be stalking someone; Mr.B, who is a little bit girly as a joke and the new comical-relief of the class after Mr.D left; Mr.A2 who sits beside Mr.B, who isn't as nice as he looks (nope, he is almost as bad as Mr.B lol).

It's awkward at first, but yeah, we're all getting along well. Compared to the crap I saw on other classes, yeah. But next year the class is gonna be remixed. And damn if that doesn't suck. A bunch of new people we don't even know taking the place of the familiar faces. Argh, that's irritating at first, and takes a long time to get used to. >_>

I have... plans to give NaNoWriMo a try... But considering that presentation... I don't know about that... Should I give it a try on heavy-multitasking? >_< And there's still the second-midtestweek... So many things to do, so little time to do...
And I haven't finished KHBBS. *le gasp*


Let's see... Bakuman, tested first episode and I think it's worth the try. Toaru Majutsu no Index II, first episode seems flat, but we get to see Kanzaki Kaori and Tsuchimikado near the end, so it's not so bad l-lol.
Shinrei Tantei Yakumo... well, looks interesting. Might give it another go when episode 2 is out.Ore no Imouto wa Konna ni Kawaii wake ga Nai, high expectations of this one after first episode. And let's ignore the fact that this would seem incestuous. XD
Yosuga no Sora, love the artwork and storyline seems nice enough. But what the heck, NSFW material detected around. Might not follow this one.

Amagami SS from Summer 2010, started watching it on Sunday, and somehow it hooked me up. =w= And so many more that I haven't started watching... HOTD isn't finished, UBW movie also, stuck on my torrent-list... I haven't even started on Katanagatari! >_<

And K-ON!! ended /sob Haven't watched the ending, or ten last episodes, on that matter. ^^;; B-but I WILL watch it! Definitely!

And somehow I managed to get viazz to play Umineko no Naku Koro Ni. *cackle* I can say with certainty that viazz is going to start Chiru-arc tonight! W-well, I might be wrong... but chances of it are high enough lol.

Sis just bought a new phone today, since her old phone is totally broken. Gee, is that envy I feeeeeeel? /sobtrollsob

Whew, that's one long post if you ignore the cuts. And that's it for a while~ See yah~

Comments